September 2020

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
  • Stu. Co. Mtg. 7:40 a.m.
  • C/JV/Var. V-ball @ Burwell 5:00 p.m.
2
  • Family Formation Mass 6:30 p.m. Class 7-8:00 p.m.
  • SB Mass 8:15 a.m. (3rd/4th)
3
  • JV/Var. V-ball vs. CWC @ Chambers 6:00 p.m.
4
  • All School Mass 8:15 a.m. (Soph.)
  • F-ball vs. Boyd Co. HOME (EPS) 7:00 p.m. Parents/Senior Night
5
6
7
  • Labor Day - No School
8
  • V-ball Double Tri @ EPPJ (EPS) 5:00 p.m.
9
  • SB Mass 8:15 a.m. (2nd)
  • EI Small Group 4:00 p.m.
  • Family Formation 5-6:00 p.m.
10
  • C/JV/Var. B-ball vs. Boyd Co. HOME (EPS) 4:30 p.m. Parent/Senior Night
  • Dist. X Range Judging @ Sargent)
  • PJ Mass 8:15 a.m. (8th)
11
  • F-ball @ High Plains (Clarks) 7:00 p.m.
12
  • ACT Testing
  • Var. V-ball Tourn. @ *Howells-Dodge 9:00 a.m.
13
  • Right-to-Life Bake Sale in Elgin City Park
14
  • JH/JV F-ball @ Summerland (Clearwater) 5:30 p.m.
  • JH/C/JV V-ball @ Summerland (Clearwater) 4:00 p.m.
15
  • One Act Practice 3:30 p.m.
  • Stu. Co. Mtg. 7:40 a.m.
  • Early Dismissal 1:00 p.m.
  • P/T Conferences (TBD)
16
  • 9:50 a.m. Late Start
  • JH V-ball @ Neligh-Oakdale 3:00 p.m.
17
  • C/JV/Var V-ball @ Creighton 5:30 p.m.
  • District X Range Judging @ Atkinson
  • All School Mass 8:15 a.m. (7th)
18
  • F-ball vs. CWC HOME (EPS) 7:00 p.m.
  • FFA Labor Auction Following Game
19
  • JV V-ball Tourn. @ Riverside (Cedar Rapids) 9:00 a.m.
20
  • Virtual EMHC/Lector Training 3-4:30 p.m.
21
  • JH/JV V-ball @ Central Valley (Wolbach) 4:30 p.m.
  • JH/JV F-ball @ Central Valley (Wolbach) 5:00 p.m.
  • C V-ball vs. Boone Central HOME (PJ) 6:00 p.m. Srs. Clean Up
22
  • One Act Practice 6:30 p.m.
  • SB/PJ Board Mtgs.
23
  • Financial Aid Night @ PJ for Sr. Parents (6:00 p.m.)
  • SB Mass 8:15 a.m. (6th)
24
  • Archbishop's Dinner for Education @ LaVista (Virtual)
  • Var. V-ball Tri @ Nebraska Christian 5:30 p.m.
  • PJ Mass 8:15 a.m. (Srs.)
25
  • F-ball @ Central Valley (Wolbach) 7:00 p.m.
26
  • JV/Var. V-ball Tri @ West Holt 10:00 a.m.
27
  • Homecoming Week/Coronation
28
  • Color Day
  • C/JV V-ball vs. O'Neill HS HOME (PJ) 6:00 p.m. Jrs. Clean Up
  • JH F-ball @ Riverside (Spalding) 5:00 p.m.
29
  • Var. V-ball Tri @ EPPJ (PJ) 5:00 p.m. Gonzaga Boys Clean Up
  • Elderly Day
30
  • SB Mass 8:15 a.m. (5th)
  • Class Group Day
  • One Act Practice 6:30 p.m.