November 2017

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
  • All Saints Day All School Mass 8:15 a.m. (Srs.)
2
  • All Souls Day
  • JH Wrest. @ EPS 3:30 p.m.
  • V-ball District Finals
  • FFA Pre District Livestock Judging @ Bassett
3
  • All School Mass/PJ Alumni Memorial Mass 8:15 a.m. (Stu. Co.)
  • JH Choir Clinic @ EV
4
  • Paper Drive Francis & Joshua Houses
5
6
7
  • PJ Mass 11:50 a.m. (Soph.)
  • Stu. Co. Mtg. 7:40 a.m.
  • Lisa Hendey Presentation 9-11:00 a.m. (SB)
  • PJ Finance Mtg. 7:00 p.m.
  • ASVAB Testing 8:15 a.m. (Soph.)
8
  • SB Family Formation 6:30 p.m.
  • SB Mass 8:15 a.m. (3rd/4th)
  • Dinner Theatre Ticket Deadline
9
  • JH Wrest. @ Madison 4:00 p.m.
  • State Volleyball
10
  • State Volleyball @ Lincoln
  • Grocery Sales End
11
  • State Volleyball @ Lincoln
12
  • St. Bonaventure Parish Soup Supper
  • The Little Mermaid @ Orpheum Theatre in Omaha 1:30 p.m.
13
  • Start of Winter Practice
  • Veteran's Program @ EPS @ 11:00 a.m.
  • One Act Matinee 3:00 p.m.
  • SB Book Fair 7:45 a.m. to 4:15 p.m.
  • STEM Club 4:00 p.m.
14
  • NVC One Act @ Verdigre
  • SB Book Fair 7:45 a.m. to 4:15 p.m.
15
  • FFA District Livestock Judging
  • SB Mass 8:15 a.m. (K/6th)
  • SB Grandparent Day
  • SB Book Fair 7:45 a.m. to 4:15 p.m.
16
  • Dismiss @ 1:00 p.m.
  • School of Faith 1:30 p.m. @ PJ/SB
  • SB/PJ Board Mtgs. 7/8:00 p.m.
  • JH Wrest. @ Newman Grove 3:00 p.m.
  • PJ Mass 11:30 a.m. (Fresh.)
  • UNL Math Day
  • SB Book Fair 7:45 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.
17
  • SB Book Fair 7:45 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.
18
  • Dinner Theatre 6:30 p.m.
19
  • Fall Sports Banquet EPS 7:30 p.m.
20
  • State Football @ Lincoln
21
  • JH Wrest. @ Elgin 3:00 p.m. (EPS)
  • Gym Closed to Set Up Tarps 5:00 p.m.
  • Stu. Co. Mtg. 7:40 a.m.
22
  • Gym Closed
  • Dismiss @ 1:00 p.m.
  • All School Mass 8:15 a.m. (Fac.)
  • PJ Bowling
  • SB-Edgerton Science & Pat Boilesen Presentation
23
24
25
  • Gym Closed in Morning
26
27
  • JH Wrest. @ N-O 5:00 p.m.
28
  • JH Wrest. @ Battle Creek 3:30 p.m.
  • JH Girls B-ball vs. HHS-LHF HOME (PJ) 4:00 p.m.
29
  • SB Family Formation 6:30 p.m.
  • SB Mass 8:15 a.m. (1st/6th)
  • District One Act @ Leigh
30
  • JH Girls B-ball @ Madison 4:00 p.m.
  • FFA Mtg. 6:00 p.m. in Ag Room